Gain market share and customer base information about the top Security Analytics software. Check out our list of Security Analytics Software, analyze them by marketshare, region, company size along with information about competitors, prospects, tech stacks, funding information, contract renewal dates and more.
29
Technologies Tracked
10736
Companies Tracked
Categories related to Security Analytics
Over 10736 companies are using Security Analytics tools. Veracode with 24.52% market share (2632 customers), EnCase with 23.81% market share (2556 customers), LogRhythm NextGen SIEM Platform with 13.11% market share (1407 customers).
Technology
Market Share (Est.)
Customers
24.52%
2632
23.81%
2556
13.11%
1407
10.99%
1180
9.66%
1037
Others
17.92%
1924
The majority of Security Analytics category falls in the company size of 10,000+ employees (3024 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (1904 companies), 100 - 249 employees (1380 companies).
Employee Size
Companies using Security Analytics technology software are majorly from the United States with 6101 (68.47%), United Kingdom with 738 (8.28%), India with 566 (6.35%) customers respectively.
Customers
Top industries that use Security Analytics for Cybersecurity (440), Cloud Services (419), Data Analytics (319).
Customers
Analyze the market share of popular Security Analytics technologies along with information about competitors, prospects, tech stacks, funding information, contract renewal dates and more
Ranking | Technology | Customers | Market share(Est.)(%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Veracode | 2632 | 24.52 |
| 2 | EnCase | 2556 | 23.81 |
| 3 | LogRhythm NextGen SIEM Platform | 1407 | 13.11 |
| 4 | SecurityScorecard | 1180 | 10.99 |
| 5 | BitSight | 1037 | 9.66 |
| 6 | Scrutinizer | 649 | 6.05 |
| 7 | RSA Security Analytics | 308 | 2.87 |
| 8 | Skybox Security Suite | 155 | 1.44 |
| 9 | Ordr | 134 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Brinqa | 122 | 1.14 |
| 11 | Digital Shadows | 119 | 1.11 |
| 12 | Juniper Secure Analytics | 112 | 1.04 |
| 13 | Interset | 97 | 0.90 |
| 14 | SourceClear | 50 | 0.47 |
| 15 | Sqreen | 30 | 0.28 |
| 16 | Fortscale | 25 | 0.23 |
| 17 | Fortinet FortiPortal | 21 | 0.20 |
| 18 | Symantec Security Analytics | 19 | 0.18 |
| 19 | Sqrrl | 17 | 0.16 |
| 20 | Haystax Constellation Analytics Platform | 15 | 0.14 |
| 21 | JFrog Security Essentials | 14 | 0.13 |
| 22 | Access Watch | 11 | 0.10 |
| 23 | Palo Alto Aperture | 8 | 0.07 |
| 24 | VivoSecurity | 4 | 0.04 |
| 25 | Delinea Privileged Behavior Analytics | 4 | 0.04 |
| 26 | CAST Application Intelligence Platform | 3 | 0.03 |
| 27 | Guidance Software | 3 | 0.03 |
| 28 | Micro Focus ArcSight User Behavior Analytics | 2 | 0.02 |
| 29 | Malcovery Security | 2 | 0.02 |
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
Who are the top Security Analytics software market leaders?
Top leaders in the category for Security Analytics software are Veracode, EnCase, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM Platform. Here, you can view a full list of Security Analytics tools in the market.
How many companies use Security Analytics software these days?
Which company has the most significant market share in the Security Analytics software space?
What are the top industries that usually use Security Analytics softwares?
Popular Comparisons
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get FREE, verified contact data, including emails from any website or right from Linkedin. Find decision-makers faster and customize your outreach.
Install Now