Categories where Microsoft Excel and Granola compete
Microsoft Excel
Comparing the customer bases of Microsoft Excel and Granola, we can see that Microsoft Excel has 163555 customer(s), while Granola has 64 customer(s). In the Productivity category, with 163555 customer(s) Microsoft Excel stands at 4th place by ranking, while Granola with 64 customer(s), is at the 63rd place.
Microsoft Excel
4th
163555 Customer
Granola
63rd
64 Customer
Microsoft Excel has a 8.46% market share in the Productivity category, while Granola has a 0.00% market share in the same space.
Comparing Microsoft Excel and Granola customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Microsoft Excel has more customers in United States, United Kingdom and Canada, while Granola has more customers in United States.
Microsoft Excel
Granola
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Microsoft Excel vs Granola’s target audience.
Microsoft Excel
New
1195 Customer
Lost
835 Customer
Granola
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Microsoft Excel and Granola compete against each other?
Microsoft Excel and Granola compete against each other in the Productivity, Document Management.
How does the market share of Microsoft Excel and Granola compare in the Productivity market?
How many customers are acquired by Microsoft Excel and Granola in the Productivity segment?
What are the countries in which Microsoft Excel and Granola has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now