image

Citrix Workspace Cloud

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Cloud-based services centralize the design and deployment of virtual apps and desktops, mobility management and secure file sharing.

Collaborative Workspaces
icon

Market Share of Citrix Workspace Cloud

Current Customer(s)

6036

Market Share (Est.)

9.66%

Ranking

#2

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Citrix Workspace Cloud

The top three of Citrix Workspace Cloud’s competitors in the Collaborative Workspaces category are Notion with 52.12%, Marketing.AI with 6.49%, Amazon Workspaces with 6.10% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Notion3255552.12%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Notion
Marketing.AI40546.49%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Marketing.AI
Amazon Workspaces38076.10%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Amazon Workspaces
Workspace29814.77%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Workspace
OpenText Hightail20573.29%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs OpenText Hightail
Braided16732.68%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Braided
Dropmark14612.34%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Dropmark
Kissflow14232.28%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Kissflow
Matrix426471.04%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Matrix42
Exostar4910.79%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Exostar
Mahara4010.64%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Mahara
OnBoard Board Management Software3590.57%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs OnBoard Board Management Software
Inkling3510.56%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Inkling
Prysm3130.50%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Prysm
Pitch2950.47%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Pitch
HCL Connections2690.43%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs HCL Connections
Projectplace by Planview2490.40%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Projectplace by Planview
WorkInSync2440.39%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs WorkInSync
Notable2310.37%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Notable
Moxtra2170.35%Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Moxtra
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Citrix Workspace Cloud

The top three of Citrix Workspace Cloud’s competitors in the Collaborative Workspaces category are Notion with 52.12%, Marketing.AI with 6.49%, Amazon Workspaces with 6.10% market share.

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Notion

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Marketing.AI

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Amazon Workspaces

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Workspace

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs OpenText Hightail

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Braided

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Dropmark

arrow_icon

Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Kissflow

arrow_icon

Customers of Citrix Workspace Cloud

Around the world in 2026, over 6035 companies have started using Citrix Workspace Cloud as Collaborative Workspaces tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Bunge10,000+ChesterfieldMissouriUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Tech Mahindra10,000+PuneMaharashtraIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
CenturyLink10,000+MonroeLouisianaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Accenture10,000+DublinLeinsterIreland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
TPC Logística Inteligente10,000+SalvadorBahiaBrazil
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Mercer10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Mass General Brigham10,000+SomervilleMassachusettsUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Ebay10,000+San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Programmed10,000+DocklandsVictoriaAustralia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
DXC Technology10,000+AshburnVirginiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Citrix Workspace Cloud Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Citrix Workspace Cloud for Collaborative Workspaces are Insurance (122), Asset Management (112), Wealth Management (100).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Citrix Workspace Cloud employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Citrix Workspace Cloud Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Citrix Workspace Cloud's customers for the collaborative-workspaces category fall in the company size of 1,000 - 4,999 employees (1226 companies), 100 - 249 employees (1183 companies), 20 - 49 employees (782 companies).

Employee Size

Citrix Workspace Cloud Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Citrix Workspace Cloud for collaborative-workspaces are the United States with 3100(62.30%), United Kingdom with 481(9.67%), Germany with 301(6.05%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Citrix Workspace Cloud

image

Also see other Products/Services by Citrix Workspace Cloud in:

Collaborative Workspaces

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Citrix Workspace Cloud competitors?

Citrix Workspace Cloud’s Top competitors in the collaborative-workspaces category are Notion, Marketing.AI, Amazon Workspaces. You can view a full list of Citrix Workspace Cloud competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Citrix Workspace Cloud and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Citrix Workspace Cloud and its feature with top competitors here : Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Notion Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Marketing.AI Citrix Workspace Cloud vs Amazon Workspaces.

faq icon

What is Citrix Workspace Cloud customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Citrix Workspace Cloud market share in the collaborative-workspaces?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Citrix Workspace Cloud?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Citrix Workspace Cloud?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense