Portal
Comparing the customer bases of Portal and uCoz Hosted, we can see that Portal has 1476 customer(s), while uCoz Hosted has 113 customer(s). In the Web Hosting category, with 1476 customer(s) Portal stands at 15th place by ranking, while uCoz Hosted with 113 customer(s), is at the 28th place.
Portal
15th
1476 Customer
uCoz Hosted
28th
113 Customer
Portal has a 0.12% market share in the Web Hosting category, while uCoz Hosted has a 0.01% market share in the same space.
Comparing Portal and uCoz Hosted customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Portal has more customers in United States, Australia and Germany, while uCoz Hosted has more customers in United States.
Portal
uCoz Hosted
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Portal vs uCoz Hosted’s target audience.
Portal
New
6 Customer
Lost
0 Customer
uCoz Hosted
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Portal and uCoz Hosted compete against each other?
Portal and uCoz Hosted compete against each other in the Web Hosting.
How does the market share of Portal and uCoz Hosted compare in the Web Hosting market?
How many customers are acquired by Portal and uCoz Hosted in the Web Hosting segment?
What are the countries in which Portal and uCoz Hosted has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now