image

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Red Hat is an innovative community of customers, partners, and contributors to deliver an open source stack of trusted, high-performing technologies t...Read more

Web And Application Servers
icon

Market Share of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization

Current Customer(s)

928

Market Share (Est.)

0.01%

Ranking

#44

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization

The top three of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization’s competitors in the Web And Application Servers category are Nginx with 41.60%, OpenResty with 17.57%, LiteSpeed Web Server with 12.75% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Nginx493049841.60%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Nginx
OpenResty208196417.57%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs OpenResty
LiteSpeed Web Server151109012.75%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs LiteSpeed Web Server
Apache119882010.12%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Apache
Apache HTTP Server11492779.70%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Apache HTTP Server
Microsoft IIS7200296.08%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Microsoft IIS
Google Cloud Functions297430.25%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Google Cloud Functions
Phusion Passenger266670.23%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Phusion Passenger
Apache Tomcat218260.18%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Apache Tomcat
Varnish Cache214780.18%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Varnish Cache
SAP NetWeaver205340.17%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs SAP NetWeaver
Microsoft Intune188140.16%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Microsoft Intune
JBoss150820.13%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs JBoss
AOL Server92190.08%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs AOL Server
IBM CICS Transaction Server74590.06%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs IBM CICS Transaction Server
SUSE69850.06%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs SUSE
Azure Web Apps64280.05%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Azure Web Apps
Oracle Application Server61400.05%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Oracle Application Server
Undertow48600.04%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Undertow
Oracle WebLogic Suite43620.04%Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Oracle WebLogic Suite
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization

The top three of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization’s competitors in the Web And Application Servers category are Nginx with 41.60%, OpenResty with 17.57%, LiteSpeed Web Server with 12.75% market share.

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Nginx

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs OpenResty

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs LiteSpeed Web Server

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Apache

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Apache HTTP Server

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Microsoft IIS

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Google Cloud Functions

arrow_icon

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Phusion Passenger

arrow_icon

Customers of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization

Around the world in 2026, over 917 companies have started using Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization as Web And Application Servers tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
HII10,000+Newport NewsVirginiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Truist10,000+CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Cognizant10,000+TeaneckNew JerseyUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Humber New To Canada10,000+EtobicokeOntarioCanada
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Leonardo10,000+RomeLatiumItaly
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Warner Bros. Discovery10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Amdocs10,000+ChesterfieldMissouriUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Max Financial Services10,000+New DelhiNCTIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Progressive Insurance10,000+ClevelandOhioUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
ASML10,000+VeldhovenNorth BrabantNetherlands
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization for Web And Application Servers are Cybersecurity (63), Cloud Services (47), Managed Services (45).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization's customers for the web-and-application-servers category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (279 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (157 companies), 100 - 249 employees (143 companies).

Employee Size

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization for web-and-application-servers are the United States with 497(70.80%), India with 51(7.26%), Canada with 37(5.27%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization

image

Also see other Products/Services by Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization in:

Virtualization Platform
Web And Application Servers

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization competitors?

Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization’s Top competitors in the web-and-application-servers category are Nginx, OpenResty, LiteSpeed Web Server. You can view a full list of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization and its feature with top competitors here : Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs Nginx Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs OpenResty Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization vs LiteSpeed Web Server.

faq icon

What is Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization market share in the web-and-application-servers?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Red Hat Enterprise Virtualization?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense