image

ConnectWise Automate

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

ConnectWise Automate boosts the effectiveness of the IT teams and simplifies every aspect of customer's business with flexible remote monitoring and m...Read more

System Administration
icon

Market Share of ConnectWise Automate

Current Customer(s)

1355

Market Share (Est.)

0.06%

Ranking

#18

Top Competitors and Alternatives of ConnectWise Automate

The top three of ConnectWise Automate’s competitors in the System Administration category are Sentry with 78.12%, New Relic with 9.74%, Datadog with 6.53% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Sentry192045978.12%ConnectWise Automate vs Sentry
New Relic2394439.74%ConnectWise Automate vs New Relic
Datadog1605256.53%ConnectWise Automate vs Datadog
ShareFile305491.24%ConnectWise Automate vs ShareFile
Box211630.86%ConnectWise Automate vs Box
Zabbix149490.61%ConnectWise Automate vs Zabbix
AppDynamics75590.31%ConnectWise Automate vs AppDynamics
Splunk Cloud71670.29%ConnectWise Automate vs Splunk Cloud
Dynatrace Ruxit54320.22%ConnectWise Automate vs Dynatrace Ruxit
Pingdom44680.18%ConnectWise Automate vs Pingdom
Raygun43690.18%ConnectWise Automate vs Raygun
Spiceworks43330.18%ConnectWise Automate vs Spiceworks
Loggly40810.17%ConnectWise Automate vs Loggly
PagerDuty29740.12%ConnectWise Automate vs PagerDuty
LogMeIn Rescue23310.09%ConnectWise Automate vs LogMeIn Rescue
Sumo Logic22870.09%ConnectWise Automate vs Sumo Logic
Rubrik18330.07%ConnectWise Automate vs Rubrik
Avangate13400.05%ConnectWise Automate vs Avangate
WhatsUp Gold12660.05%ConnectWise Automate vs WhatsUp Gold
SolarWinds Network Performance Monitor11930.05%ConnectWise Automate vs SolarWinds Network Performance Monitor
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of ConnectWise Automate

The top three of ConnectWise Automate’s competitors in the System Administration category are Sentry with 78.12%, New Relic with 9.74%, Datadog with 6.53% market share.

ConnectWise Automate vs Sentry

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs New Relic

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs Datadog

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs ShareFile

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs Box

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs Zabbix

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs AppDynamics

arrow_icon

ConnectWise Automate vs Splunk Cloud

arrow_icon

Customers of ConnectWise Automate

Around the world in 2026, over 1336 companies have started using ConnectWise Automate as System Administration tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
TEKsystems10,000+HanoverMarylandUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Lucky Strike Entertainment10,000+EncinoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
California State University, San Bernardino10,000+San BernardinoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Troon10,000+ScottsdaleArizonaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Compucom10,000+Fort MillSouth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
SCA Health10,000+DeerfieldIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Upwork10,000+San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Wipro10,000+BengaluruKarnatakaIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
New Era Technology MENA10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
John Cradden10,000+DublinLeinsterIreland
social_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

ConnectWise Automate Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use ConnectWise Automate for System Administration are Managed Services (156), Managed It Services (104), Cloud Services (74).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of ConnectWise Automate employees

Install Now
Company Logo

ConnectWise Automate Customers by Employee Size

The majority of ConnectWise Automate's customers for the system-administration category fall in the company size of 20 - 49 employees (473 companies), 0 - 9 employees (421 companies), 100 - 249 employees (168 companies).

Employee Size

ConnectWise Automate Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of ConnectWise Automate for system-administration are the United States with 932(73.44%), Canada with 108(8.51%), United Kingdom with 82(6.46%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of ConnectWise Automate

image

Also see other Products/Services by ConnectWise Automate in:

IT Management
Anti-Virus
Network Monitoring
IT Asset Management
Network Security

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top ConnectWise Automate competitors?

ConnectWise Automate’s Top competitors in the system-administration category are Sentry, New Relic, Datadog. You can view a full list of ConnectWise Automate competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of ConnectWise Automate and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare ConnectWise Automate and its feature with top competitors here : ConnectWise Automate vs Sentry ConnectWise Automate vs New Relic ConnectWise Automate vs Datadog.

faq icon

What is ConnectWise Automate customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is ConnectWise Automate market share in the system-administration?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use ConnectWise Automate?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use ConnectWise Automate?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense