Categories where Tableau Software and Domo compete
Tableau Software
Comparing the customer bases of Tableau Software and Domo, we can see that Tableau Software has 86603 customer(s), while Domo has 3444 customer(s). In the Reporting category, with 86603 customer(s) Tableau Software stands at 3rd place by ranking, while Domo with 3444 customer(s), is at the 16th place.
Tableau Software
3rd
86603 Customer
Domo
16th
3444 Customer
Tableau Software has a 1.08% market share in the Reporting category, while Domo has a 0.04% market share in the same space.
Comparing Tableau Software and Domo customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Tableau Software has more customers in United States, France and India, while Domo has more customers in United States.
Tableau Software
Domo
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Tableau Software vs Domo’s target audience.
Tableau Software
New
859 Customer
Lost
897 Customer
Domo
New
12 Customer
Lost
25 Customer
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Tableau Software and Domo compete against each other?
Tableau Software and Domo compete against each other in the Business Intelligence (BI), Dashboard, Data Analytics, Data Visualization, Reporting.
How does the market share of Tableau Software and Domo compare in the Reporting market?
How many customers are acquired by Tableau Software and Domo in the Reporting segment?
What are the countries in which Tableau Software and Domo has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now