image

Instant Housecall

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Instant Housecall provides remote support software for IT Pros that securely control PC & Mac through firewalls of automatic repairs built-in.

Remote Support
icon

Market Share of Instant Housecall

Current Customer(s)

115

Market Share (Est.)

0.13%

Ranking

#26

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Instant Housecall

The top three of Instant Housecall’s competitors in the Remote Support category are TeamViewer with 54.04%, AnyDesk with 10.14%, ConnectWise Control with 7.69% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
TeamViewer4763154.04%Instant Housecall vs TeamViewer
AnyDesk893410.14%Instant Housecall vs AnyDesk
ConnectWise Control67787.69%Instant Housecall vs ConnectWise Control
Splashtop Remote Support33473.80%Instant Housecall vs Splashtop Remote Support
Splashtop SOS32953.74%Instant Housecall vs Splashtop SOS
DameWare31283.55%Instant Housecall vs DameWare
Zoho Assist25152.85%Instant Housecall vs Zoho Assist
Splashtop22372.54%Instant Housecall vs Splashtop
GoToAssist17111.94%Instant Housecall vs GoToAssist
Apple Remote Desktop13111.49%Instant Housecall vs Apple Remote Desktop
ISL Light11161.27%Instant Housecall vs ISL Light
DameWare Mini Remote Control10381.18%Instant Housecall vs DameWare Mini Remote Control
BeyondTrust Remote Support5950.68%Instant Housecall vs BeyondTrust Remote Support
LogMeIn Pro5660.64%Instant Housecall vs LogMeIn Pro
TightVNC4880.55%Instant Housecall vs TightVNC
UltraVNC4790.54%Instant Housecall vs UltraVNC
DameWare Remote Support4520.51%Instant Housecall vs DameWare Remote Support
VNC Connect4040.46%Instant Housecall vs VNC Connect
RealVNC2490.28%Instant Housecall vs RealVNC
Surfly2060.23%Instant Housecall vs Surfly
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Instant Housecall

The top three of Instant Housecall’s competitors in the Remote Support category are TeamViewer with 54.04%, AnyDesk with 10.14%, ConnectWise Control with 7.69% market share.

Instant Housecall vs TeamViewer

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs AnyDesk

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs ConnectWise Control

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs Splashtop Remote Support

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs Splashtop SOS

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs DameWare

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs Zoho Assist

arrow_icon

Instant Housecall vs Splashtop

arrow_icon

Customers of Instant Housecall

Around the world in 2026, over 113 companies have started using Instant Housecall as Remote Support tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Keck School Of Medicine Of The University Of Southern California10,000+Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
China International Travel Service10,000+BeijingBeijingPeople's Republic of China
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
NCH Corporation10,000+IrvingTexasUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Security Industry Specialists5,000 - 9,999Culver CityCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
City Colleges Of Chicago5,000 - 9,999ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Syntax5,000 - 9,999MorrisvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Sun Auto Tire & Service5,000 - 9,999MesaArizonaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
RGP1,000 - 4,999DallasTexasUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Pronet Security Services1,000 - 4,999IstanbulIstanbulTurkey
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Illinois Central College1,000 - 4,999East PeoriaIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Instant Housecall Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Instant Housecall for Remote Support are Continuing Education (4), Software Development (4), Consulting (3).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Instant Housecall employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Instant Housecall Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Instant Housecall's customers for the remote-support category fall in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (38 companies), 20 - 49 employees (17 companies), 100 - 249 employees (15 companies).

Employee Size

Instant Housecall Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Instant Housecall for remote-support are the United States with 80(78.43%), Canada with 6(5.88%), Australia with 6(5.88%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Instant Housecall

image

Also see other Products/Services by Instant Housecall in:

Remote Support

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Instant Housecall competitors?

Instant Housecall’s Top competitors in the remote-support category are TeamViewer, AnyDesk, ConnectWise Control. You can view a full list of Instant Housecall competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Instant Housecall and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Instant Housecall and its feature with top competitors here : Instant Housecall vs TeamViewer Instant Housecall vs AnyDesk Instant Housecall vs ConnectWise Control.

faq icon

What is Instant Housecall customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Instant Housecall market share in the remote-support?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Instant Housecall?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Instant Housecall?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense