image

Micro Focus Acu4GL

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Micro Focus Acu4GL implements a direct, transparent interface between COBOL and RDBMSs. It provides a patented binding between standard COBOL VSAM typ...Read more

Relational Databases
icon

Market Share of Micro Focus Acu4GL

Current Customer(s)

18

Market Share (Est.)

0.00%

Ranking

#45

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Micro Focus Acu4GL

The top three of Micro Focus Acu4GL’s competitors in the Relational Databases category are MySQL with 39.21%, PostgreSQL with 18.64%, Oracle Database with 9.49% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
MySQL15424739.21%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs MySQL
PostgreSQL7330918.64%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs PostgreSQL
Oracle Database373259.49%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Oracle Database
Amazon Relational Database Service (RDS)250446.37%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Amazon Relational Database Service (RDS)
DB2189914.83%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs DB2
SAP HANA173264.40%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SAP HANA
SQLite125913.20%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SQLite
SAP Sybase111922.85%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SAP Sybase
MariaDB95252.42%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs MariaDB
Amazon RDS for MySQL59881.52%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Amazon RDS for MySQL
Azure SQL Database59111.50%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Azure SQL Database
Amazon Aurora53631.36%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Amazon Aurora
Oracle 11i36880.94%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Oracle 11i
Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL15940.41%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL
Amazon RDS for SQL Server15720.40%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Amazon RDS for SQL Server
Google Cloud Spanner14470.37%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Google Cloud Spanner
IBM Informix12270.31%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs IBM Informix
MariaDB Xpand10960.28%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs MariaDB Xpand
Tigerdata7560.19%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Tigerdata
SAP IQ7490.19%Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SAP IQ
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Micro Focus Acu4GL

The top three of Micro Focus Acu4GL’s competitors in the Relational Databases category are MySQL with 39.21%, PostgreSQL with 18.64%, Oracle Database with 9.49% market share.

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs MySQL

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs PostgreSQL

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Oracle Database

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Amazon Relational Database Service (RDS)

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs DB2

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SAP HANA

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SQLite

arrow_icon

Micro Focus Acu4GL vs SAP Sybase

arrow_icon

Customers of Micro Focus Acu4GL

Around the world in 2026, over 17 companies have started using Micro Focus Acu4GL as Relational Databases tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
OpenText10,000+WaterlooOntarioCanada
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Tata Consultancy Services10,000+MumbaiMaharashtraIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Wipro10,000+BengaluruKarnatakaIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
SoftwareONE10,000+StansNidwaldenSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Cognizant10,000+TeaneckNew JerseyUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Accenture10,000+DublinLeinsterIreland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Nationwide10,000+ColumbusOhioUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Rocket Software10,000+WalthamMassachusettsUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
EFU General Insurance Ltd1,000 - 4,999KarachiSindhPakistan
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
SSE - Sofiter System Engineering S.P.A. - Società Con Socio Unico100 - 249TurinPiedmontItaly
social_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Micro Focus Acu4GL Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Micro Focus Acu4GL for Relational Databases are Cloud Services (5), IT Services (3), Cybersecurity (3).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Micro Focus Acu4GL employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Micro Focus Acu4GL Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Micro Focus Acu4GL's customers for the relational-databases category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (11 companies), 20 - 49 employees (2 companies), 100 - 249 employees (2 companies).

Employee Size

Micro Focus Acu4GL Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Micro Focus Acu4GL for relational-databases are the United States with 8(47.06%), India with 3(17.65%), Switzerland with 1(5.88%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Micro Focus Acu4GL

image

Also see other Products/Services by Micro Focus Acu4GL in:

Relational Databases

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Micro Focus Acu4GL competitors?

Micro Focus Acu4GL’s Top competitors in the relational-databases category are MySQL, PostgreSQL, Oracle Database. You can view a full list of Micro Focus Acu4GL competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Micro Focus Acu4GL and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Micro Focus Acu4GL and its feature with top competitors here : Micro Focus Acu4GL vs MySQL Micro Focus Acu4GL vs PostgreSQL Micro Focus Acu4GL vs Oracle Database.

faq icon

What is Micro Focus Acu4GL customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Micro Focus Acu4GL market share in the relational-databases?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Micro Focus Acu4GL?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Micro Focus Acu4GL?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense