image

Zash POS

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

POS Systems
icon

Market Share of Zash POS

Current Customer(s)

4

Market Share (Est.)

0.00%

Ranking

#192

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Zash POS

The top three of Zash POS’s competitors in the POS Systems category are Square with 27.79%, Toast with 24.50%, Retail Sales Manager with 10.73% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Square5329127.79%Zash POS vs Square
Toast4699524.50%Zash POS vs Toast
Retail Sales Manager2058410.73%Zash POS vs Retail Sales Manager
Clover125646.55%Zash POS vs Clover
Lightspeed95234.97%Zash POS vs Lightspeed
Aloha POS49772.60%Zash POS vs Aloha POS
First Data47402.47%Zash POS vs First Data
SumUp37791.97%Zash POS vs SumUp
Skytab25511.33%Zash POS vs Skytab
tabby23271.21%Zash POS vs tabby
Apple Pay22501.17%Zash POS vs Apple Pay
Menusifu22281.16%Zash POS vs Menusifu
Vagaro20981.09%Zash POS vs Vagaro
NCR Retail17320.90%Zash POS vs NCR Retail
Revel17130.89%Zash POS vs Revel
Shopify POS16000.83%Zash POS vs Shopify POS
Floranext13540.71%Zash POS vs Floranext
Floranext - Florist POS13500.70%Zash POS vs Floranext - Florist POS
POSnet12490.65%Zash POS vs POSnet
Alipay12030.63%Zash POS vs Alipay
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Zash POS

The top three of Zash POS’s competitors in the POS Systems category are Square with 27.79%, Toast with 24.50%, Retail Sales Manager with 10.73% market share.

Zash POS vs Square

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs Toast

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs Retail Sales Manager

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs Clover

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs Lightspeed

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs Aloha POS

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs First Data

arrow_icon

Zash POS vs SumUp

arrow_icon

Customers of Zash POS

Around the world in 2026, over 4 companies have started using Zash POS as POS Systems tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Zash0 - 9StockholmStockholmSweden
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
DNA Payments250 - 499LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Coughlans Bakery20 - 49Thornton HeathEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Tjfoodz0 - 9LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Zash POS Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Zash POS for POS Systems are Business Finance (1), Sme Market Sales (1), Payment Solutions (1).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Zash POS employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Zash POS Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Zash POS's customers for the pos-systems category fall in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (2 companies), 250 - 499 employees (1 companies), 20 - 49 employees (1 companies).

Employee Size

Zash POS Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Zash POS for pos-systems are the United Kingdom with 3(75.00%), Sweden with 1(25.00%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Zash POS

image

Also see other Products/Services by Zash POS in:

POS Systems

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Zash POS competitors?

Zash POS’s Top competitors in the pos-systems category are Square, Toast, Retail Sales Manager. You can view a full list of Zash POS competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Zash POS and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Zash POS and its feature with top competitors here : Zash POS vs Square Zash POS vs Toast Zash POS vs Retail Sales Manager.

faq icon

What is Zash POS customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Zash POS market share in the pos-systems?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Zash POS?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Zash POS?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense