image

ECRS POS

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

A point-of-sale system focused on automation and integration for retail, particularly in the grocery sector, enhancing inventory and checkout efficien...Read more

POS Systems
icon

Market Share of ECRS POS

Current Customer(s)

261

Market Share (Est.)

0.14%

Ranking

#31

Top Competitors and Alternatives of ECRS POS

The top three of ECRS POS’s competitors in the POS Systems category are Square with 27.79%, Toast with 24.50%, Retail Sales Manager with 10.73% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Square5329127.79%ECRS POS vs Square
Toast4699524.50%ECRS POS vs Toast
Retail Sales Manager2058410.73%ECRS POS vs Retail Sales Manager
Clover125646.55%ECRS POS vs Clover
Lightspeed95234.97%ECRS POS vs Lightspeed
Aloha POS49772.60%ECRS POS vs Aloha POS
First Data47402.47%ECRS POS vs First Data
SumUp37791.97%ECRS POS vs SumUp
Skytab25511.33%ECRS POS vs Skytab
tabby23271.21%ECRS POS vs tabby
Apple Pay22501.17%ECRS POS vs Apple Pay
Menusifu22281.16%ECRS POS vs Menusifu
Vagaro20981.09%ECRS POS vs Vagaro
NCR Retail17320.90%ECRS POS vs NCR Retail
Revel17130.89%ECRS POS vs Revel
Shopify POS16000.83%ECRS POS vs Shopify POS
Floranext13540.71%ECRS POS vs Floranext
Floranext - Florist POS13500.70%ECRS POS vs Floranext - Florist POS
POSnet12490.65%ECRS POS vs POSnet
Alipay12030.63%ECRS POS vs Alipay
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of ECRS POS

The top three of ECRS POS’s competitors in the POS Systems category are Square with 27.79%, Toast with 24.50%, Retail Sales Manager with 10.73% market share.

ECRS POS vs Square

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs Toast

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs Retail Sales Manager

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs Clover

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs Lightspeed

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs Aloha POS

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs First Data

arrow_icon

ECRS POS vs SumUp

arrow_icon

Customers of ECRS POS

Around the world in 2026, over 259 companies have started using ECRS POS as POS Systems tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
GE10,000+BostonMassachusettsUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Northrop Grumman10,000+Falls ChurchVirginiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Conagra Brands10,000+ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Geotab10,000+OakvilleOntarioCanada
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Humana10,000+LouisvilleKentuckyUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Tesla10,000+AustinTexasUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Nestle10,000+VeveyVaudSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Procter & Gamble10,000+CincinnatiOhioUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Wabtec Corporation10,000+PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Applied Materials10,000+Santa ClaraCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

ECRS POS Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use ECRS POS for POS Systems are Manufacturing (6), Software (6), Aftermarket Services (5).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of ECRS POS employees

Install Now
Company Logo

ECRS POS Customers by Employee Size

The majority of ECRS POS's customers for the pos-systems category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (85 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (43 companies), 100 - 249 employees (35 companies).

Employee Size

ECRS POS Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of ECRS POS for pos-systems are the United States with 173(71.78%), India with 25(10.37%), United Kingdom with 11(4.56%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of ECRS POS

image

Also see other Products/Services by ECRS POS in:

POS Systems

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top ECRS POS competitors?

ECRS POS’s Top competitors in the pos-systems category are Square, Toast, Retail Sales Manager. You can view a full list of ECRS POS competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of ECRS POS and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare ECRS POS and its feature with top competitors here : ECRS POS vs Square ECRS POS vs Toast ECRS POS vs Retail Sales Manager.

faq icon

What is ECRS POS customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is ECRS POS market share in the pos-systems?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use ECRS POS?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use ECRS POS?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense