image

Brigade POS

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Brigade is a full service restaurant point of sale system.

POS Systems
icon

Market Share of Brigade POS

Current Customer(s)

6

Market Share (Est.)

0.00%

Ranking

#166

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Brigade POS

The top three of Brigade POS’s competitors in the POS Systems category are Square with 27.79%, Toast with 24.50%, Retail Sales Manager with 10.73% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Square5329127.79%Brigade POS vs Square
Toast4699524.50%Brigade POS vs Toast
Retail Sales Manager2058410.73%Brigade POS vs Retail Sales Manager
Clover125646.55%Brigade POS vs Clover
Lightspeed95234.97%Brigade POS vs Lightspeed
Aloha POS49772.60%Brigade POS vs Aloha POS
First Data47402.47%Brigade POS vs First Data
SumUp37791.97%Brigade POS vs SumUp
Skytab25511.33%Brigade POS vs Skytab
tabby23271.21%Brigade POS vs tabby
Apple Pay22501.17%Brigade POS vs Apple Pay
Menusifu22281.16%Brigade POS vs Menusifu
Vagaro20981.09%Brigade POS vs Vagaro
NCR Retail17320.90%Brigade POS vs NCR Retail
Revel17130.89%Brigade POS vs Revel
Shopify POS16000.83%Brigade POS vs Shopify POS
Floranext13540.71%Brigade POS vs Floranext
Floranext - Florist POS13500.70%Brigade POS vs Floranext - Florist POS
POSnet12490.65%Brigade POS vs POSnet
Alipay12030.63%Brigade POS vs Alipay
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Brigade POS

The top three of Brigade POS’s competitors in the POS Systems category are Square with 27.79%, Toast with 24.50%, Retail Sales Manager with 10.73% market share.

Brigade POS vs Square

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs Toast

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs Retail Sales Manager

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs Clover

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs Lightspeed

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs Aloha POS

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs First Data

arrow_icon

Brigade POS vs SumUp

arrow_icon

Customers of Brigade POS

Around the world in 2026, over 6 companies have started using Brigade POS as POS Systems tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
News Media20 - 49Spain
social_iconsocial_icon
Rocker Spirits0 - 9LittletonColoradoUnited States
social_iconsocial_icon
LONA'S LIL EATS0 - 9St. LouisMissouriUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Base Camp Bar & Grill0 - 9AspenColoradoUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Blood & Sand0 - 9St. LouisMissouriUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Brigade Society0 - 9St. LouisMissouriUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Brigade POS employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Brigade POS Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Brigade POS's customers for the pos-systems category fall in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (5 companies), 20 - 49 employees (1 companies).

Employee Size

Brigade POS Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Brigade POS for pos-systems are the United States with 5(83.33%), Spain with 1(16.67%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Brigade POS

image

Also see other Products/Services by Brigade POS in:

Point Of Sale (POS)
POS Systems

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Brigade POS competitors?

Brigade POS’s Top competitors in the pos-systems category are Square, Toast, Retail Sales Manager. You can view a full list of Brigade POS competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Brigade POS and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Brigade POS and its feature with top competitors here : Brigade POS vs Square Brigade POS vs Toast Brigade POS vs Retail Sales Manager.

faq icon

What is Brigade POS customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Brigade POS market share in the pos-systems?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Brigade POS?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense