image

Shopify Pay

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Shopify Pay is a frictionless payment method to purchase goods online.

Payments Processing
icon

Market Share of Shopify Pay

Current Customer(s)

427345

Market Share (Est.)

62.35%

Ranking

#1

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Shopify Pay

The top three of Shopify Pay’s competitors in the Payments Processing category are Klarna with 7.25%, Braintree with 5.02%, CardinalCommerce with 3.09% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Klarna497177.25%Shopify Pay vs Klarna
Braintree344335.02%Shopify Pay vs Braintree
CardinalCommerce211653.09%Shopify Pay vs CardinalCommerce
Razorpay194092.83%Shopify Pay vs Razorpay
Stripe Payments145282.12%Shopify Pay vs Stripe Payments
First Data79981.17%Shopify Pay vs First Data
LawPay78261.14%Shopify Pay vs LawPay
Mollie76031.11%Shopify Pay vs Mollie
Toast Payments55620.81%Shopify Pay vs Toast Payments
Paddle51340.75%Shopify Pay vs Paddle
SpotOn41810.61%Shopify Pay vs SpotOn
Checkout.com36530.53%Shopify Pay vs Checkout.com
Cybersource34600.50%Shopify Pay vs Cybersource
Verifone34510.50%Shopify Pay vs Verifone
SquareUp Payment Method29340.43%Shopify Pay vs SquareUp Payment Method
Lemon Squeezy28470.42%Shopify Pay vs Lemon Squeezy
Przelewy2425000.36%Shopify Pay vs Przelewy24
PayU23490.34%Shopify Pay vs PayU
Elavon22400.33%Shopify Pay vs Elavon
Moneris20810.30%Shopify Pay vs Moneris
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Shopify Pay

The top three of Shopify Pay’s competitors in the Payments Processing category are Klarna with 7.25%, Braintree with 5.02%, CardinalCommerce with 3.09% market share.

Shopify Pay vs Klarna

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs Braintree

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs CardinalCommerce

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs Razorpay

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs Stripe Payments

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs First Data

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs LawPay

arrow_icon

Shopify Pay vs Mollie

arrow_icon

Customers of Shopify Pay

Around the world in 2026, over 427104 companies have started using Shopify Pay as Payments Processing tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Espria10,000+BeilenDrentheNetherlands
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
The Chatterjee Group10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_icon
DAK - Gesundheit10,000+HamburgHamburgGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Party City10,000+Woodcliff LakeNew JerseyUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Bonton10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Bellami10,000+ChatsworthCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Emory University10,000+AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Alpine Start10,000+BoulderColoradoUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Amazon10,000+SeattleWashingtonUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Teva Pharmaceuticals10,000+Petah TiqwaCentral DistrictIsrael
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Shopify Pay Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Shopify Pay for Payments Processing are Fashion (1511), Retail (1471), Design (1303).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Shopify Pay employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Shopify Pay Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Shopify Pay's customers for the payments-processing category fall in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (291972 companies), 20 - 49 employees (58464 companies), 10 - 19 employees (45073 companies).

Employee Size

Shopify Pay Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Shopify Pay for payments-processing are the United States with 242647(61.00%), United Kingdom with 48015(12.07%), Australia with 32323(8.13%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Shopify Pay

image

Also see other Products/Services by Shopify Pay in:

Payments Processing

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Shopify Pay competitors?

Shopify Pay’s Top competitors in the payments-processing category are Klarna, Braintree, CardinalCommerce. You can view a full list of Shopify Pay competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Shopify Pay and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Shopify Pay and its feature with top competitors here : Shopify Pay vs Klarna Shopify Pay vs Braintree Shopify Pay vs CardinalCommerce.

faq icon

What is Shopify Pay customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Shopify Pay market share in the payments-processing?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Shopify Pay?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Shopify Pay?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense