image

The ZoneRanger

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Network Security
icon

Market Share of The ZoneRanger

Current Customer(s)

7

Market Share (Est.)

0.00%

Ranking

#170

Top Competitors and Alternatives of The ZoneRanger

The top three of The ZoneRanger’s competitors in the Network Security category are Cloudflare with 96.93%, OneLogin with 0.45%, Okta with 0.43% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Cloudflare603186996.93%The ZoneRanger vs Cloudflare
OneLogin278440.45%The ZoneRanger vs OneLogin
Okta266060.43%The ZoneRanger vs Okta
Sophos142090.23%The ZoneRanger vs Sophos
SonicWall117350.19%The ZoneRanger vs SonicWall
Genesys Cloud93710.15%The ZoneRanger vs Genesys Cloud
Microsoft Forefront92850.15%The ZoneRanger vs Microsoft Forefront
Aruba Networks79570.13%The ZoneRanger vs Aruba Networks
DESwrap76780.12%The ZoneRanger vs DESwrap
Palo Alto Networks69780.11%The ZoneRanger vs Palo Alto Networks
Nmap47810.08%The ZoneRanger vs Nmap
Zscaler45500.07%The ZoneRanger vs Zscaler
Spiceworks43330.07%The ZoneRanger vs Spiceworks
OpenVPN40120.06%The ZoneRanger vs OpenVPN
Azure Virtual WAN35580.06%The ZoneRanger vs Azure Virtual WAN
Huawei Networking28330.05%The ZoneRanger vs Huawei Networking
Amazon Inspector24890.04%The ZoneRanger vs Amazon Inspector
Sumo Logic22870.04%The ZoneRanger vs Sumo Logic
Snort22140.04%The ZoneRanger vs Snort
Hornetsecurity Spamfilter21390.03%The ZoneRanger vs Hornetsecurity Spamfilter
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of The ZoneRanger

The top three of The ZoneRanger’s competitors in the Network Security category are Cloudflare with 96.93%, OneLogin with 0.45%, Okta with 0.43% market share.

The ZoneRanger vs Cloudflare

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs OneLogin

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs Okta

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs Sophos

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs SonicWall

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs Genesys Cloud

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs Microsoft Forefront

arrow_icon

The ZoneRanger vs Aruba Networks

arrow_icon

Customers of The ZoneRanger

Around the world in 2026, over 7 companies have started using The ZoneRanger as Network Security tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Tavve20 - 49CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Defiance Ventures20 - 49CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
HanoverSoft0 - 9Chapel HillNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_icon
City Of Chicago0 - 9ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_icon
NatureMost Laboratories20 - 49MiddletownConnecticutUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Sflow10 - 19PlanoTexasUnited States
social_icon
UHA LIMITED0 - 9LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

The ZoneRanger Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use The ZoneRanger for Network Security are Network Management Security (1), Reducing The Attack Surface (1), Secure Snmp Proxy (1).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of The ZoneRanger employees

Install Now
Company Logo

The ZoneRanger Customers by Employee Size

The majority of The ZoneRanger's customers for the network-security category fall in the company size of 0 - 9 employees (3 companies), 20 - 49 employees (3 companies), 10 - 19 employees (1 companies).

Employee Size

The ZoneRanger Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of The ZoneRanger for network-security are the United States with 6(85.71%), United Kingdom with 1(14.29%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of The ZoneRanger

image

Also see other Products/Services by The ZoneRanger in:

Network Security

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top The ZoneRanger competitors?

The ZoneRanger’s Top competitors in the network-security category are Cloudflare, OneLogin, Okta. You can view a full list of The ZoneRanger competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of The ZoneRanger and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare The ZoneRanger and its feature with top competitors here : The ZoneRanger vs Cloudflare The ZoneRanger vs OneLogin The ZoneRanger vs Okta.

faq icon

What is The ZoneRanger customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is The ZoneRanger market share in the network-security?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use The ZoneRanger?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use The ZoneRanger?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense