image

Bing Maps

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Bing Maps is a web mapping service provided as a part of search engines under Bing suite.

Mapping And GIS
icon

Market Share of Bing Maps

Current Customer(s)

592

Market Share (Est.)

0.23%

Ranking

#15

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Bing Maps

The top three of Bing Maps’s competitors in the Mapping And GIS category are ArcGIS with 27.13%, Mapbox with 25.94%, ArcGIS Online with 13.22% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
ArcGIS6969027.13%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS
Mapbox6663725.94%Bing Maps vs Mapbox
ArcGIS Online3395413.22%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Online
ESRI3135512.21%Bing Maps vs ESRI
Google Maps Platform169556.60%Bing Maps vs Google Maps Platform
Esri Location Analytics76752.99%Bing Maps vs Esri Location Analytics
ArcGIS API for JavaScript75692.95%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS API for JavaScript
ArcGIS Pro53732.09%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Pro
ArcGIS Desktop29691.16%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Desktop
ArcGIS Desktop29691.16%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Desktop
Propeller Aero21520.84%Bing Maps vs Propeller Aero
BatchGeo19580.76%Bing Maps vs BatchGeo
ZeeMaps14890.58%Bing Maps vs ZeeMaps
Pix4D10330.40%Bing Maps vs Pix4D
ArcGIS Experience Builder5250.20%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Experience Builder
ArcGIS Spatial Analyst4140.16%Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Spatial Analyst
Maptitude3940.15%Bing Maps vs Maptitude
Geocortex3680.14%Bing Maps vs Geocortex
Smallworld GIS3220.13%Bing Maps vs Smallworld GIS
Microsoft Azure Maps2570.10%Bing Maps vs Microsoft Azure Maps
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Bing Maps

The top three of Bing Maps’s competitors in the Mapping And GIS category are ArcGIS with 27.13%, Mapbox with 25.94%, ArcGIS Online with 13.22% market share.

Bing Maps vs ArcGIS

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs Mapbox

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Online

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs ESRI

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs Google Maps Platform

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs Esri Location Analytics

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs ArcGIS API for JavaScript

arrow_icon

Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Pro

arrow_icon

Customers of Bing Maps

Around the world in 2026, over 587 companies have started using Bing Maps as Mapping And GIS tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Abbott10,000+North ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
PwC10,000+LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Royal Mail10,000+LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
UST10,000+Aliso ViejoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
CACI International Inc10,000+RestonVirginiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Dell10,000+Round RockTexasUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Yardi10,000+Santa BarbaraCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Uottawa10,000+OttawaOntarioCanada
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Target10,000+MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Ogilvy10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Bing Maps Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Bing Maps for Mapping And GIS are Cloud Services (32), Consulting (28), Software Development (26).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Bing Maps employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Bing Maps Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Bing Maps's customers for the mapping-and-gis category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (180 companies), 100 - 249 employees (82 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (80 companies).

Employee Size

Bing Maps Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Bing Maps for mapping-and-gis are the United States with 327(65.27%), United Kingdom with 49(9.78%), India with 31(6.19%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Bing Maps

image

Also see other Products/Services by Bing Maps in:

Mapping And GIS

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Bing Maps competitors?

Bing Maps’s Top competitors in the mapping-and-gis category are ArcGIS, Mapbox, ArcGIS Online. You can view a full list of Bing Maps competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Bing Maps and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Bing Maps and its feature with top competitors here : Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Bing Maps vs Mapbox Bing Maps vs ArcGIS Online.

faq icon

What is Bing Maps customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Bing Maps market share in the mapping-and-gis?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Bing Maps?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Bing Maps?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense