image

Google Cloud Load Balancing

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Google Cloud Load Balancer is a software-defined globally distributed load balancing service. It enables GCP users to distribute applications across t...Read more

Load Balancers
icon

Market Share of Google Cloud Load Balancing

Current Customer(s)

1554

Market Share (Est.)

2.41%

Ranking

#6

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Google Cloud Load Balancing

The top three of Google Cloud Load Balancing’s competitors in the Load Balancers category are AWS Elastic Load Balancer with 65.85%, Azure Application Gateway with 12.42%, Citrix ADC with 7.26% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
AWS Elastic Load Balancer4244265.85%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs AWS Elastic Load Balancer
Azure Application Gateway800512.42%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Azure Application Gateway
Citrix ADC46827.26%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Citrix ADC
HAProxy39126.07%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs HAProxy
F5 BIG-IP Platform22083.43%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs F5 BIG-IP Platform
Azure Traffic Manager10761.67%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Azure Traffic Manager
Radware Alteon1640.25%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Radware Alteon
VMware NSX Advanced Load Balancer1220.19%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs VMware NSX Advanced Load Balancer
Kemp Technologies1150.18%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Kemp Technologies
Barracuda Load Balancer ADC730.11%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Barracuda Load Balancer ADC
F5 BIG-IP DNS400.06%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs F5 BIG-IP DNS
A10 Networks Thunder340.05%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs A10 Networks Thunder
F5 Container Ingress Services120.02%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs F5 Container Ingress Services
F5 Container Ingress Services120.02%Google Cloud Load Balancing vs F5 Container Ingress Services
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Google Cloud Load Balancing

The top three of Google Cloud Load Balancing’s competitors in the Load Balancers category are AWS Elastic Load Balancer with 65.85%, Azure Application Gateway with 12.42%, Citrix ADC with 7.26% market share.

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs AWS Elastic Load Balancer

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Azure Application Gateway

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Citrix ADC

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs HAProxy

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs F5 BIG-IP Platform

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Azure Traffic Manager

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Radware Alteon

arrow_icon

Google Cloud Load Balancing vs VMware NSX Advanced Load Balancer

arrow_icon

Customers of Google Cloud Load Balancing

Around the world in 2026, over 1538 companies have started using Google Cloud Load Balancing as Load Balancers tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
The Home Depot10,000+AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
GE Healthcare10,000+ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Tech Mahindra10,000+PuneMaharashtraIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Ericsson10,000+StockholmStockholmSweden
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Discover Financial Services10,000+RiverwoodsIllinoisUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Tata10,000+MumbaiMaharashtraIndia
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
CIBC10,000+TorontoOntarioCanada
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Bank Of America10,000+CharlotteNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
State Of Georgia10,000+AtlantaGeorgiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
BBVA10,000+BilbaoBasque CountrySpain
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Google Cloud Load Balancing Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Google Cloud Load Balancing for Load Balancers are Data Analytics (55), Cloud Services (54), Digital Transformation (54).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Google Cloud Load Balancing employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Google Cloud Load Balancing Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Google Cloud Load Balancing's customers for the load-balancers category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (371 companies), 100 - 249 employees (298 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (209 companies).

Employee Size

Google Cloud Load Balancing Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Google Cloud Load Balancing for load-balancers are the United States with 736(60.83%), India with 131(10.83%), United Kingdom with 93(7.69%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Google Cloud Load Balancing

image

Also see other Products/Services by Google Cloud Load Balancing in:

Load Balancers

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Google Cloud Load Balancing competitors?

Google Cloud Load Balancing’s Top competitors in the load-balancers category are AWS Elastic Load Balancer, Azure Application Gateway, Citrix ADC. You can view a full list of Google Cloud Load Balancing competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Google Cloud Load Balancing and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Google Cloud Load Balancing and its feature with top competitors here : Google Cloud Load Balancing vs AWS Elastic Load Balancer Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Azure Application Gateway Google Cloud Load Balancing vs Citrix ADC.

faq icon

What is Google Cloud Load Balancing customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Google Cloud Load Balancing market share in the load-balancers?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Google Cloud Load Balancing?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Google Cloud Load Balancing?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense