image

Valoptia.ABC

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Valoptia.ABC is a software solution developed by Valoptia that helps businesses calculate and analyze the full cost of products and services using Act...Read more

Financial Performance Management
icon

Market Share of Valoptia.ABC

Current Customer(s)

62

Market Share (Est.)

0.69%

Ranking

#11

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Valoptia.ABC

The top three of Valoptia.ABC’s competitors in the Financial Performance Management category are Oracle EPM with 39.02%, Oracle Hyperion Planning with 30.53%, LucaNet with 8.19% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Oracle EPM351539.02%Valoptia.ABC vs Oracle EPM
Oracle Hyperion Planning275030.53%Valoptia.ABC vs Oracle Hyperion Planning
LucaNet7388.19%Valoptia.ABC vs LucaNet
Prophix Software7177.96%Valoptia.ABC vs Prophix Software
OneStream XF2833.14%Valoptia.ABC vs OneStream XF
FICO Blaze Advisor2462.73%Valoptia.ABC vs FICO Blaze Advisor
Infor d/EPM1131.25%Valoptia.ABC vs Infor d/EPM
BetterWorks1041.15%Valoptia.ABC vs BetterWorks
StrataDecision911.01%Valoptia.ABC vs StrataDecision
Kepion880.98%Valoptia.ABC vs Kepion
Sycle540.60%Valoptia.ABC vs Sycle
Leapfin510.57%Valoptia.ABC vs Leapfin
Axiom by Syntellis Performance Solutions340.38%Valoptia.ABC vs Axiom by Syntellis Performance Solutions
Ideagen InPhase330.37%Valoptia.ABC vs Ideagen InPhase
Clear Impact Scorecard260.29%Valoptia.ABC vs Clear Impact Scorecard
FICO Xpress Optimization Suite230.26%Valoptia.ABC vs FICO Xpress Optimization Suite
Datalog Finance190.21%Valoptia.ABC vs Datalog Finance
KCI CONTROL100.11%Valoptia.ABC vs KCI CONTROL
Anvizent80.09%Valoptia.ABC vs Anvizent
Mondelio60.07%Valoptia.ABC vs Mondelio
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Valoptia.ABC

The top three of Valoptia.ABC’s competitors in the Financial Performance Management category are Oracle EPM with 39.02%, Oracle Hyperion Planning with 30.53%, LucaNet with 8.19% market share.

Valoptia.ABC vs Oracle EPM

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs Oracle Hyperion Planning

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs LucaNet

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs Prophix Software

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs OneStream XF

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs FICO Blaze Advisor

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs Infor d/EPM

arrow_icon

Valoptia.ABC vs BetterWorks

arrow_icon

Customers of Valoptia.ABC

Around the world in 2026, over 61 companies have started using Valoptia.ABC as Financial Performance Management tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Enedis10,000+PuteauxIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Banque Populaire10,000+ParisIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
CNP Assurances10,000+Issy-les-MoulineauxIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Attijariwafa Bank10,000+CasablancaCasablanca-SettatMorocco
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
APRIL10,000+SingaporeCentral SingaporeSingapore
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
AG2R LA MONDIALE10,000+ParisIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Swiss Life Holding AG10,000+ZurichZurichSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
FM Logistic10,000+PhalsbourgGrand EstFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Nexans10,000+CourbevoieIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
PRO BTP Groupe5,000 - 9,999ParisIle-de-FranceFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Valoptia.ABC Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Valoptia.ABC for Financial Performance Management are Health Insurance (7), Life Insurance (7), Asset Management (7).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Valoptia.ABC employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Valoptia.ABC Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Valoptia.ABC's customers for the financial-performance-management category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (28 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (12 companies), 100 - 249 employees (6 companies).

Employee Size

Valoptia.ABC Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Valoptia.ABC for financial-performance-management are the France with 43(70.49%), Switzerland with 7(11.48%), Brazil with 5(8.20%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Valoptia.ABC

image

Also see other Products/Services by Valoptia.ABC in:

Financial Performance Management

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Valoptia.ABC competitors?

Valoptia.ABC’s Top competitors in the financial-performance-management category are Oracle EPM, Oracle Hyperion Planning, LucaNet. You can view a full list of Valoptia.ABC competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Valoptia.ABC and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Valoptia.ABC and its feature with top competitors here : Valoptia.ABC vs Oracle EPM Valoptia.ABC vs Oracle Hyperion Planning Valoptia.ABC vs LucaNet.

faq icon

What is Valoptia.ABC customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Valoptia.ABC market share in the financial-performance-management?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Valoptia.ABC?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Valoptia.ABC?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense