Categories where Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe compete
Sophos Email Gateway
Comparing the customer bases of Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe, we can see that Sophos Email Gateway has 6353 customer(s), while PhishMe has 294 customer(s). In the Email Security category, with 6353 customer(s) Sophos Email Gateway stands at 6th place by ranking, while PhishMe with 294 customer(s), is at the 42nd place.
Sophos Email Gateway
6th
6353 Customer
PhishMe
42nd
294 Customer
Sophos Email Gateway has a 3.40% market share in the Email Security category, while PhishMe has a 0.16% market share in the same space.
Comparing Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe customers based on their geographic location, we can see that Sophos Email Gateway has more customers in United States, United Kingdom and India, while PhishMe has more customers in United States.
Sophos Email Gateway
PhishMe
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of Sophos Email Gateway vs PhishMe’s target audience.
Sophos Email Gateway
New
4 Customer
Lost
12 Customer
PhishMe
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe compete against each other?
Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe compete against each other in the Email Security, Data Security And DLP, Email Spam Protection.
How does the market share of Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe compare in the Email Security market?
How many customers are acquired by Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe in the Email Security segment?
What are the countries in which Sophos Email Gateway and PhishMe has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now