Categories where IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi compete
IBM InfoSphere Platform
Comparing the customer bases of IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi, we can see that IBM InfoSphere Platform has 2508 customer(s), while Stedi has 82 customer(s). In the Data Integration category, with 2508 customer(s) IBM InfoSphere Platform stands at 15th place by ranking, while Stedi with 82 customer(s), is at the 62nd place.
IBM InfoSphere Platform
15th
2508 Customer
Stedi
62nd
82 Customer
IBM InfoSphere Platform has a 0.69% market share in the Data Integration category, while Stedi has a 0.02% market share in the same space.
Comparing IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi customers based on their geographic location, we can see that IBM InfoSphere Platform has more customers in United States, United Kingdom and Canada, while Stedi has more customers in United States.
IBM InfoSphere Platform
Stedi
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of IBM InfoSphere Platform vs Stedi’s target audience.
IBM InfoSphere Platform
New
5 Customer
Lost
0 Customer
Stedi
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi compete against each other?
IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi compete against each other in the Data Integration.
How does the market share of IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi compare in the Data Integration market?
How many customers are acquired by IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi in the Data Integration segment?
What are the countries in which IBM InfoSphere Platform and Stedi has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now