image

Compliance Checker

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

Compliance Checker is a combination of a software system and a regularly updated content package providing a flexible tool to screen chemical structur...Read more

Data Discovery
icon

Market Share of Compliance Checker

Current Customer(s)

24

Market Share (Est.)

0.02%

Ranking

#14

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Compliance Checker

The top three of Compliance Checker’s competitors in the Data Discovery category are Tableau Software with 88.29%, Alteryx with 7.01%, TIBCO Spotfire with 1.85% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Tableau Software8660388.29%Compliance Checker vs Tableau Software
Alteryx68817.01%Compliance Checker vs Alteryx
TIBCO Spotfire18101.85%Compliance Checker vs TIBCO Spotfire
WebFOCUS9821.00%Compliance Checker vs WebFOCUS
amoCRM7840.80%Compliance Checker vs amoCRM
Oracle Analytics Server2410.25%Compliance Checker vs Oracle Analytics Server
Searchanise for Shopify1860.19%Compliance Checker vs Searchanise for Shopify
Logikcull1380.14%Compliance Checker vs Logikcull
Netwrix Auditor1300.13%Compliance Checker vs Netwrix Auditor
Teradata Aster1210.12%Compliance Checker vs Teradata Aster
data.world580.06%Compliance Checker vs data.world
Datahub400.04%Compliance Checker vs Datahub
JChem Search Technologies280.03%Compliance Checker vs JChem Search Technologies
Shield eDiscovery220.02%Compliance Checker vs Shield eDiscovery
Controlled Substance Squared (CS2)120.01%Compliance Checker vs Controlled Substance Squared (CS2)
Smarsh Discovery110.01%Compliance Checker vs Smarsh Discovery
AnswerRocket100.01%Compliance Checker vs AnswerRocket
New Relic Entity Explorer50.01%Compliance Checker vs New Relic Entity Explorer
Microsoft Equivio40.00%Compliance Checker vs Microsoft Equivio
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Compliance Checker

The top three of Compliance Checker’s competitors in the Data Discovery category are Tableau Software with 88.29%, Alteryx with 7.01%, TIBCO Spotfire with 1.85% market share.

Compliance Checker vs Tableau Software

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs Alteryx

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs TIBCO Spotfire

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs WebFOCUS

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs amoCRM

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs Oracle Analytics Server

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs Searchanise for Shopify

arrow_icon

Compliance Checker vs Logikcull

arrow_icon

Customers of Compliance Checker

Around the world in 2026, over 24 companies have started using Compliance Checker as Data Discovery tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
GLAXOSMITHKLINE LTD10,000+LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Novartis10,000+BaselBasel-CitySwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Chemaxon100 - 249BudapestBudapestHungary
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Genentech10,000+South San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Boehringer Ingelheim10,000+MainzRheinland-PfalzGermany
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Harvard University10,000+NewtonMassachusettsUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
UC San Francisco10,000+San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Merck10,000+RahwayNew JerseyUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Pfizer10,000+New York CityNew YorkUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
ETH Zürich10,000+ZurichZurichSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Compliance Checker Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Compliance Checker for Data Discovery are Pharmaceuticals (8), Immunology (4), Research (4).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Compliance Checker employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Compliance Checker Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Compliance Checker's customers for the data-discovery category fall in the company size of 10,000+ employees (20 companies), 100 - 249 employees (2 companies), 20 - 49 employees (1 companies).

Employee Size

Compliance Checker Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Compliance Checker for data-discovery are the United States with 10(41.67%), Japan with 3(12.50%), Switzerland with 3(12.50%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Compliance Checker

image

Also see other Products/Services by Compliance Checker in:

Data Discovery

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Compliance Checker competitors?

Compliance Checker’s Top competitors in the data-discovery category are Tableau Software, Alteryx, TIBCO Spotfire. You can view a full list of Compliance Checker competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Compliance Checker and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Compliance Checker and its feature with top competitors here : Compliance Checker vs Tableau Software Compliance Checker vs Alteryx Compliance Checker vs TIBCO Spotfire.

faq icon

What is Compliance Checker customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Compliance Checker market share in the data-discovery?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Compliance Checker?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Compliance Checker?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense