GraphQL
Comparing the customer bases of GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs, we can see that GraphQL has 25346 customer(s), while Google Cloud APIs has 9649 customer(s). In the API Management category, with 25346 customer(s) GraphQL stands at 4th place by ranking, while Google Cloud APIs with 9649 customer(s), is at the 8th place.
GraphQL
4th
25346 Customer
Google Cloud APIs
8th
9649 Customer
GraphQL has a 4.16% market share in the API Management category, while Google Cloud APIs has a 1.58% market share in the same space.
Comparing GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs customers based on their geographic location, we can see that GraphQL has more customers in United States, United Kingdom and India, while Google Cloud APIs has more customers in United States.
GraphQL
Google Cloud APIs
Gain actionable insights about the buying patterns of GraphQL vs Google Cloud APIs’s target audience.
GraphQL
New
2 Customer
Lost
1 Customer
Google Cloud APIs
New
14 Customer
Lost
20 Customer
Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.
What are the different markets in which GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs compete against each other?
GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs compete against each other in the API Management.
How does the market share of GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs compare in the API Management market?
How many customers are acquired by GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs in the API Management segment?
What are the countries in which GraphQL and Google Cloud APIs has more customers?
6Sense Chrome Extension
Get free emails, firmographics, technographics, and keyword intent from any website. Qualify leads on the go. Do intelligent outreaches and close deals faster.
Install Now