image

Elastic stack (ELK)

thumbs_up

thumbs_down

ELK stack provides centralized logging in order to identify problems with servers or applications and allows to search all the logs in a single place.

Hosted Search
icon

Market Share of Elastic stack (ELK)

Current Customer(s)

30632

Market Share (Est.)

34.10%

Ranking

#1

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Elastic stack (ELK)

The top three of Elastic stack (ELK)’s competitors in the Hosted Search category are Elastic Cloud with 33.59%, Elasticsearch with 32.02%, Amazon Elasticsearch Service with 0.28% market share.

TechnologyDomainsMarket Share (Est.)Versus page
Elastic Cloud3017733.59%Elastic stack (ELK) vs Elastic Cloud
Elasticsearch2876332.02%Elastic stack (ELK) vs Elasticsearch
Amazon Elasticsearch Service2540.28%Elastic stack (ELK) vs Amazon Elasticsearch Service
image

Popular Comparisons

Top Competitors and Alternatives of Elastic stack (ELK)

The top three of Elastic stack (ELK)’s competitors in the Hosted Search category are Elastic Cloud with 33.59%, Elasticsearch with 32.02%, Amazon Elasticsearch Service with 0.28% market share.

Elastic stack (ELK) vs Elastic Cloud

arrow_icon

Elastic stack (ELK) vs Elasticsearch

arrow_icon

Elastic stack (ELK) vs Amazon Elasticsearch Service

arrow_icon

Customers of Elastic stack (ELK)

Around the world in 2026, over 29970 companies have started using Elastic stack (ELK) as Hosted Search tool.

CustomersEmployee RangeCityRegionCountrySocial Links
Bechtel Corporation10,000+RestonVirginiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Nestle10,000+VeveyVaudSwitzerland
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Radisson Hotel Group10,000+BrusselsBrussels CapitalBelgium
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Hilton10,000+McLeanVirginiaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
TD SYNNEX10,000+FremontCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
CMA CGM10,000+MarseilleProvence-Alpes-Cote d'AzurFrance
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
ISPER ISTANBUL PERSONEL YONETIM ANONIM SIRKETI10,000+IstanbulIstanbulTurkey
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Raiffeisen Bank International AG10,000+ViennaViennaAustria
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
Syneos Health10,000+MorrisvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon
UCLA Health10,000+Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
social_iconsocial_iconsocial_iconsocial_icon

Uncover hidden demand and identify accounts ready to buy with 6sense Intent Data.

Get a demoKnow More
Company Logo

Elastic stack (ELK) Customers by Products and Services

The top three products and services offering customers that use Elastic stack (ELK) for Hosted Search are Software Development (1092), Machine Learning (1057), Big Data (945).

Customers

Download the 6sense Chrome Extension to get verified contact data of Elastic stack (ELK) employees

Install Now
Company Logo

Elastic stack (ELK) Customers by Employee Size

The majority of Elastic stack (ELK)'s customers for the hosted-search category fall in the company size of 100 - 249 employees (7717 companies), 20 - 49 employees (6084 companies), 1,000 - 4,999 employees (3578 companies).

Employee Size

Elastic stack (ELK) Customers by Geography

The top three geographies of Elastic stack (ELK) for hosted-search are the United States with 9853(47.06%), France with 1952(9.32%), India with 1851(8.84%) customers respectively.

Customers

Employees of Elastic stack (ELK)

image

Also see other Products/Services by Elastic stack (ELK) in:

Hosted Search

FAQ

Find answers to the most often asked questions by users.

Who are the top Elastic stack (ELK) competitors?

Elastic stack (ELK)’s Top competitors in the hosted-search category are Elastic Cloud, Elasticsearch, Amazon Elasticsearch Service. You can view a full list of Elastic stack (ELK) competitors here. 6sense uses advanced data mining and AI algorithms to track customers and competitors of Elastic stack (ELK) and 40,000 other technologies on the internet. You can also compare Elastic stack (ELK) and its feature with top competitors here : Elastic stack (ELK) vs Elastic Cloud Elastic stack (ELK) vs Elasticsearch Elastic stack (ELK) vs Amazon Elasticsearch Service.

faq icon

What is Elastic stack (ELK) customer distribution based on company size?

faq icon

What is Elastic stack (ELK) market share in the hosted-search?

faq icon

What are the top countries that use Elastic stack (ELK)?

faq icon

What are the top industries that use Elastic stack (ELK)?

faq icon

Get everything in one place

Close deals faster by understanding your clients well. Know their technology stack, contract renewal date, top decision-makers, hiring trends, and top company news in one place.

Get a demo

Interested in 6sense for your organization?

Book a Demo
6sense Logo
social iconssocial iconssocial iconssocial icons
MarketingAccount IdentificationIntent DataData Enrichment & ManagementPredictive AnalyticsOrchestrations & WorkflowsAudience BuildingAdvertisingConversational EmailPipeline IntelligenceIntegrations
SolutionsBusiness ServicesFinancial ServicesTransportation & LogisticsManufacturingTechnologyCustomersMeet Our CustomersCustomer StoriesCustomer ReviewsRevCityKnowledge Base

Company

AboutLeadership TeamCareersNewsroomCommunity

Browse 6sense Data

TechnographicsComparing TechnologiesCompany SearchPeople Search
TermsPrivacy PolicyPrivacy CenterDo Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

© 2026 6sense